Paramus High School
Paramus High School Home

Staff

We recognize the importance of our role as educators to equip and provide the students of PHS with an all-encompassing, quality education. We take care to hire individuals with a passion for teaching and the qualifications to deliver what students need. In fact, more than 85% of our faculty members have earned at least a master's degree or its equivalent.

If you have concerns you wish to discuss with a member of our team, please use the contact information below to connect with us.

Administration

Mr. Raymond J. Kiem
Principal
Send Email

Ms. Charmaine Macchione
Secretary to Raymond J. Kiem
Send Email

Mr. Louis Natalo
Assistant Principal
Send Email

Ms. Mary Stanislaw
Secretary to Louis Natalo
Send Email

Mr. Thomas Montuori
Assistant Principal
Send Email

Ms. Marianne Muller
Secretary to Thomas Montuori
Send Email

Mr. Donald Roll
Athletics Director
Send Email

Ms. Rosalexa Liriano-Rodriguez
Secretary to Don Roll
Send Email

Ms. Cindy Velez
Main Office Assistant
Send Email

Fine, Performing, and Practical Arts Department

Ms. Lisa Vartanian
Supervisor
Send Email

Ms. Jennifer Rafferty
Office Assistant
Send Email

Mr. Dennis Dalelio
Creative Arts
Send Email

Mr. Michael Ferrari
Creative Arts
Send Email

Mr. Bryan Gorski
Creative Arts
Send Email

Mr. Stephen Olweck
Creative Arts
Send Email

Ms. Felicia Steele
Creative Arts
Send Email

Ms. Nicole Cascione
Performing Arts
Send Email

Mr. Mark Donellan
Band Director
Send Email

Mr. Robert Gizzi
Music
Send Email

Ms. Claudine Ranieri
Dance
Send Email

Ms. Judy Wilkes
Music
Send Email

Ms. Mary Ellen Lavin
Creative Arts
Send Email

Mr. Robert Levinsohn
Creative Arts
Send Email

Ms. Stephanie Chudyk-Adams
Business
Send Email

Mr. Ted Evans
Business
Send Email

Ms. Idia Ogunyinka
Business
Send Email

Mr. Milton Velez
Business
Send Email

Mr. Jeremy Westhaver
Creative Arts
Send Email

Ms. Patricia Collister
Creative Arts
Send Email

Humanities Department

Ms. Lina Gudelis
Supervisor
Send Email

Ms. Rachel Antler
Language Arts
Send Email

Ms. Celina Mintz
Secretary
Send Email

Mr. Leigh Brown
Language Arts
Send Email

Ms. Christine Burt
Language Arts
Send Email

Ms. Amanda Faley
Language Arts
Send Email

Ms. Michelle Fernandes
Language Arts
Send Email

Mr. George Gallagher
Language Arts
Send Email

Ms. Katherine Giannisis
Language Arts
Send Email

Ms. Ellen Grzymkowski
Language Arts
Send Email

Ms. Christie Hay
Language Arts
Send Email

Ms. Michele McKenzie
Language Arts
Send Email

Ms. Adrianne Moe
Language Arts
Send Email

Mr. Darrel Norrell
Language Arts
Send Email

Ms. Yasmine Rana
Language Arts/ESL
Send Email

Ms. Michele Sarnoski
Language Arts
Send Email

Ms. Kristina Southgate
Language Arts
Send Email

Mr. David Allocco
Social Studies
Send Email

Mr. Michael Brewer
Social Studies
Send Email

Ms. Meggan Wolf
Social Studies
Send Email

Ms. Lucy Danny
Social Studies
Send Email

Mr. William Aspe
World Language
Send Email

Mr. Michael DeLuca
Social Studies
Send Email

Ms. Elisabetta Bertin
World Language
Send Email

Ms. Norah Diliberto
Social Studies
Send Email

Ms. Costanza Campagna
World Language
Send Email

Mr. Marc Jenkins
Social Studies
Send Email

Ms. Katty David
World Language
Send Email

Ms. Barbara Kondratowicz
Social Studies
Send Email

Ms. Neysa Gonzalez
World Language
Send Email

Ms. Ashley Robbins
Social Studies
Send Email

Ms. Kim Lauzon
World Language
Send Email

Mr. Jerry Somma
Social Studies
Send Email

Ms. Michelle Limbacher
World Language
Send Email

Ms. Nancy Strumwasser
Social Studies
Send Email

Ms. Laritza Lorenzo
World Language
Send Email

Ms. Lisa Russino
World Language
Send Email

Ms. Chinghong Lin
World Language
Send Email

Ms. McCormick
World Language
Send Email

S.T.E.M. Department

Mr. Robert Lehmann
Supervisor
Send Email

Ms. Celina Mintz
Office Assistant
Send Email

Ms. Amelia Amabile
Math
Send Email

Mr. Robert Banks
Math
Send Email

Mr. Paul Barnes
Math
Send Email

Ms. Amanda Condal
Math
Send Email

Mr. Kevin Glaser
Math
Send Email

Mr. Scott Helsel
Math
Send Email

Mr. Ariel Hitron
Math
Send Email

Mr. Matthew Kingsley
Math
Send Email

Ms. Lucy Moulton
Math
Send Email

Ms. Marie Quintano
Math
Send Email

Ms. Victoria Rice
Math
Send Email

Ms. Kimberly Treboski
Math
Send Email

Ms. Kimberly Wiezik
Math
Send Email

Ms. Debbie Andres
Science
Send Email

Mr. William Barlettano
Science
Send Email

Ms. Jana Dooner
Science
Send Email

Mr. Kevin Graves
Science
Send Email

Ms. Frances Hawiszczak
Science
Send Email

Ms. Risha Jindal
Science
Send Email

Ms. Sara Jost
Science
Send Email

Mr. Steven Klass
Science
Send Email

Ms. Tara Mamone
Science
Send Email

Mr. Gary Pearl
Science
Send Email

Ms. Jade Pinheiro
Science
Send Email

Mr. Jack Sujovolsky
Science
Send Email

Ms. Maggie Touloughian
Science
Send Email

Physical Education and Wellness Department

Mr. Don Roll
Athletics Director
Send Email

Ms. Rosalexa Rodriguez
Office Assistant
Send Email

Mr. John Conway
Athletic Trainer
Send Email

Ms. Maria Elena Bellinger
Physical Education / Driver Education
Send Email

Mr. Howard Blackwood
Physical Education / Driver Education
Send Email

Ms. Constance DeJoseph
Health / Driver Education
Send Email

Mr. Brian Doyle
Physical Education / Driver Education
Send Email

Mr. Brian Hay
Physical Education / Driver Education
Send Email

Mr. Paul Higgins
Physical Education / Driver Education
Send Email

Ms. Kelly Moorachanian
Physical Education / Health / Driver Education
Send Email

Mr. Jonathan Morrisette
Physical Education / Health / Driver Education
Send Email

Ms. Stephanie Murri
Physical Education / Health / Driver Education
Send Email

Mr. William Whitney
Physical Education / Health / Driver Education
Send Email

Special Education Department

Ms. Margaret Damiano
Supervisor
Send Email

Mr. Adam Ahmad
PACE
Send Email

Ms. Leigh Bucchieri
Math
Send Email

Ms. Melissa Caragliano
Life Skills Program
Send Email

Ms. Lauren Corcoran
Special Education
Send Email

Ms. Tracy Glock
Life Skills Program
Send Email

Ms. Rebecca Harth
English
Send Email

Ms. Elizabeth Karnitski
Math
Send Email

Mr. Christopher Lee
Life Skills Program
Send Email

Mr. Steven Lockwood
Life Skills Program
Send Email

Ms. Kathleen Nangengast
Life Skills Program
Send Email

Mr. Vincent Nardo
English
Send Email

Mr. John Nolan
Science
Send Email

Ms. Marlaina Postolakis
Language Arts
Send Email

Ms. Kay Rosenberg
Science
Send Email

Mr. Adam Satkowski
Social Studies
Send Email

Mr. Paul Schick
Math
Send Email

Mr. Jeffrey Schorling
Social Studies
Send Email

Mr. Adam Schreiber
Science
Send Email

Ms. Amanda Studt
Special Education
Send Email

Mr. Emanuel Weinstein
English
Send Email

School Counseling Department

Ms. Tiffany M. Goodson
Supervisor of School Counseling
Send Email

Ms. Marylin Maestre
Secretary to the Supervisor of School Counseling
Send Email

Ms. Maria Mattushik
Office Assistant
Send Email

Ms. Michele Puentes
Office Assistant
Send Email

Ms. Ellen Jay
Office Aide
Send Email

Ms. Shannon Moran
Lead Counselor
Send Email

Mr. Joseph Gencarelli
School Counselor
Send Email

Ms. Nicole Ives
School Counselor
Send Email

Ms. Ashwini Reddy
School Counselor
Send Email

Ms. Daura Schucker
School Counselor
Send Email

Ms. Sandra Vanderzee
School Counselor
Send Email

Mr. Joseph Traina
Anti-Bullying Specialist/
Student Assistance Counselor
Send Email

Ms. Dara Carr
District Anti-Bullying Coordinator
Send Email

Child Study Team

Juliana Barbaro
Psychologist
Send Email

Ms. Gina Mariano
School Learning Consultant
Send Email

Ms. Melissa Meyers
School Psychologist
Send Email

Ms. Heather Russo
School Social Worker
Send Email

Nurses

Ms. Lisa Lottermann
RN
Send Email

Ms. Mini Samuel
RN
Send Email

Library Media Center

Ms. Sherie Piniella
Library Media Specialist
Send Email

Ms. Stacey Lespinasse
Library and Technology
Send Email

Ms. Mary Lou Madison
Library Aide
Send Email